Ormara - Magellan Weekends

Departure Date

Every Friday

Duration

2 days 2 nights

Views

2240

Maximum Seats

88

Epic journeys

Lunch & Dinner
Huts & Camps
Tour Guide
Music
Live BBQ
Bonfire

Main Attractions

  • Moola Chotok Trip
  • Camping
  • Jeep Ride
  • Dinner
  • Bonfire

Services Include

  • AC Transportation (Karachi – Karachi)
  • Accommodation in Camps (Foams/Sleeping Bag will be provided)
  • Adventurous Non-AC 4×4 Jeep Ride from (Khuzdar – Khuzdar)
  • Drinking Water
  • First Aid Kit
  • Meals as per Plan
  • Bonfire Arrangements
  • Campsite charges and fees
  • Experienced Tour Guide
  • Life Jackets for Safety

Services Exclude

  • Personal trekking equipment.
  • Personal Clothing
  • Insurance liability medical aid, and helicopter rescue coverage.
  • Any kind of expense incurred, if anyone leaves trip at any stage due to any reason.
  • Any other item not mentioned in “Services Include”

𝐋𝐈𝐒𝐓 𝐎𝐅 𝐌𝐄𝐌𝐁𝐄𝐑'𝐒 𝐏𝐄𝐑𝐒𝐎𝐍𝐀𝐋 𝐄𝐐𝐔𝐈𝐏𝐌𝐄𝐍𝐓:

  • Sun Glasses
  • P-Cap
  • Torch
  • Water bottle
  • Lighter or match stick
  • Trekking boots
  • Durable Joggers/Sneakers
  • Tissue roll
  • Scarf
  • Sandals / Chappl(s)
  • Personal Clothing
  • Towels
  • Swim Suit(s)
  • Bed Sheet(s)
  • Pillow(s)

Tour Overview

Day 1 (Friday)

10:00pm:

Gathering at Meet-up Point and assembling in vehicles (Parking Lot & Pick Up point for Trips, Opposite Millennium Mall & Saima Square One Mall, Gulshan-e-Jamal)

11:00pm:

Departure from Karachi to the remarkable location at Moola Chotok.
Day 2: (Saturday)

7:00am:

Breakfast Stop at Khuzdar (30 min break)

1:00pm:

Arrival at Moola Chotok

1:30pm:

Lunch will be served at Moola Chotok

2:00pm:

Start of Walk for Water Streams (30 mins of Walk)

2:30pm:

Visit of Water Stream

6:00pm:

Departure back to Campsite (30 mins of walk)

6:30pm:

Arrival at Campsite of Moola Chotok

10:00pm:

Dinner will be served

11:0pm

Start of Bonfire followed by Soft Music. Night Stay in camps
DAY 3: (Sunday)

7:00am

Breakfast will be served

8:00am:

Departure for Khuzdar

1:30pm:

Lunch at Khuzdar (30 min break)

11:59pm:

Arrival at Karachi (enjoy pleasant memories with your loved ones).

Book Tour

Tour Name Price Per Adult Price Per Child Available Seats Departure Date Duration
Ormara - Magellan Weekends 8,250 8,250 88 Every Friday 2 days 2 nights

Booking Information

Name Price ( Adults/Children ) Persons ( Adults/Children ) Quantity Total

Extra Items

Please select the extra items you wish to be included with your tour using the controls you see below.

Item Price Per Person Quantity
Own Car

If one want to travel with personal vehicle Rs: 2,000/- per head will be deducted.

-1,500 Yes1
Separate Camp

Separate Camp facility is available for family (Rs: 1,000/- per head will be charged per head)

2,000 Yes1

SUMMARY

Subtotal 0
Extra Items 0
Total 0

Customer Information

*
First Name is required.
*
Last Name is required.
*
Number Phone is required.
*
Address is required.
Thank You. Your booking have received and booking number is

Talk to our Magellan Expert

We're here to chat about your quries.

  • 9:00 am - 10:00 pm Monday to Sunday.
Otherwise, email us anytime. On average we provide quotes within 8 business hours. Privately guided trips allow you to be in control of all the details of your trip - departure times, accommodations, extra nights, extra activities, extra experiences - what you want and how you want it.

Usman Bin Noaman

Tour Guide

Contact Skype

usman.noaman

Phone

+92 (313) 872 8357

Email

usman@magellan.pk

You Will Also Like